Transparent corporate social responsibility ratings to help you change the world.
Search a Company's Sustainability
Search By: Text | Industry | Region | Data source | A–Z

User login form 2012

Profile unified block 2012

PROFILE TOOL
CSRHub user average
EDIT
PRIORITIES
Community
2.6
Employees
2.8
Environment
3.7
Governance
2.9
SPECIAL ISSUES

No special issues for this profile.

SWITCH TO A DIFFERENT PROFILE

G4 GRI Trainings

Hewlett-Packard Company (HP)

This is the basic information on this company, including a description of its business.
Register to see company news
Click here for a list of jobs currently offered by this company.

HP is a technology company that operates in more than 170 countries around the world. The company provides infrastructure and business offerings that span from handheld devices to supercomputer installations. HP offers consumers a wide range of products and services from digital photography to digital entertainment and from computing to home printing. The company was founded in 1939 and reported revenue totaling $118.4 billion for fiscal 2008. Its three business groups include The Personal Systems Group, The Imaging and Printing Group and The Technology Solutions Group.

Acquired 3 Com on April 12, 2010. (Date: October 18, 2011)

Some material on this page has come from non-CSRHub sources.

Ticker:

HPQ

ISIN:

US4282361033

Address:

3000 Hanover Street, USA, Palo Alto CA, 94304

Website:

Hewlett-Packard Company (HP)

Phone Number:

(650) 857-1501

CSR Web Area:

Hewlett-Packard Company (HP) CSR data

Basic corporate social responsibility ratings

OverallCommunityEmployeesEnvironmentGovernance
Hewlett-Packard Company (HP)6362666757
 Computers & Peripherals5555555850
 IT & Network Services5657595854
 Software & Internet5658585852
All company average5453565651
USA company average5456565750
Special issues: Working Mother-Friendly, Military Contractor, Gay & Lesbian Sensitive, Diverse Board

Data sources for this company

2020 Women on Boards
Asset4
Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)
Brand Finance 2011-12
Brand Finance 2012-13
Brand Finance 2013-14
BSR Member
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data
CDP Water Data 2012
CDP Water Data 2013
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 2012
Climate Counts 2012
Climate Counts 2013
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2012
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2013
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2014
Div50 2012
Div50 2013
DOD 2012 List of Top 100 Contractors
EIRIS
Ekobai B2B Directory
Electronic Industry Citizenship Coalition
Environmental Investment Organisation
EPEAT
FCPA Corporate Investigations
Glassdoor
Global Reporting Initiative 2012
Global Reporting Initiative 2013
Global RepTrak 2012 Reputation Institute
Global RepTrak 2013 Reputation Institute
Goodness 500 2012
Governance Metrics International
Greenpeace Cloud
Human Rights Campaign 2013 List
Human Rights Campaign 2014 List
IW Financial
Know The Chain
Media Tenor
MSCI ESG Intangible Value Assessment
MSCI Impact Monitor
NAFE Top 50-2014
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2012
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2013
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2013
ReportWatch
RepRisk ESG Business Intelligence
Reputation Quotient
SASB Industry Group Members
SIPRI--Stockhold International Peace Research Institute
The Center for Political Accountability 2011
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2012
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2013
Top 50 Socially Responsible 2012
Trucost
UN Global Compact 2013
United Against Nuclear Iran
Vigeo
WEConnect International
WeGreen
Women's Business Enterprise National Council (WBENC)
World Economic Forum Members
11 report(s) may be available

Ratings history

Overall
Community
Employees
Environment
Governance
 
previous

Subcategory CSR ratings

 GovernanceCommunity
BoardLeadership EthicsTransparency & ReportingCommunity Dev & PhilanthropyProductHuman Rights & Supply Chain
Hewlett-Packard Company (HP)515960616758
Computers & Peripherals455448535555
IT & Network Services525653595756
Software & Internet515351605856
CSRHub average505551545454
USA505050535855
 EmployeesEnvironment
Compensation & BenefitsDiversity & Labor RightsTraining, Health & SafetyEnergy & Climate ChangePolicy & ReportingResource Management
Hewlett-Packard Company (HP)696168667165
Computers & Peripherals535655566159
IT & Network Services605955556059
Software & Internet625656556159
CSRHub Average585555545957
USA615454555956

Special issues that affect this company

Working Mother-FriendlyMilitary ContractorGay & Lesbian Sensitive
# of sources844
# of co.% of co.# of co.% of co.# of co.% of co.
Computers & Peripherals34.31420.357.2
IT & Network Services43.12418.6118.5
Software & Internet41.26419.7216.5
Overall database460.57638.22672.9
USA411.169917.92636.7
Diverse Board
# of sources3
# of co.% of co.
Computers & Peripherals34.3
IT & Network Services21.6
Software & Internet61.8
Overall database1111.2
USA1092.8

Original data values from public sources

Data source name
Data source element nameMinimum valueValue provided by datasourceMaximum valueData description
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full DataClick here to see the 42 items available from this source.
[+] UN Global Compact 2013Click here to see the 4 items available from this source.
[+] Global Reporting Initiative 2013Click here to see the 9 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 29 items available from this source.
[+] Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
CDP Water Data 20120.4. Exclusions Are there any geographies, activities, facilities or types of water inputs/outputs within this boundary which are not included in your disclosure?No
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 4 items available from this source.
Global Reporting Initiative 2012SizeMNE
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 4 items available from this source.
[+] Global Reporting Initiative 2012Click here to see the 3 items available from this source.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data5.1d. Please describe (i) the potential financial implications of the risk before taking action; (ii) the methods you are using to manage this risk; and (iii) the costs associated with these actionsItem 5.1c4 Precipitation Extremes i. Potential Financial Implications: From an operations perspective, physical risks such as precipitation extremes and flooding could cause short term revenue delays or increased manufacturing or shipping costs, as well a
CDP Water Data 20120.3. Reporting Boundary Please indicate the category that describes the company, entities, or group for which you are reporting.Companies, entities or groups over which operational control is exercised.
[+] Global Reporting Initiative 2012Click here to see the 8 items available from this source.
[+] CDP Water Data 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 9 items available from this source.
CDP Water Data 20122.2. Do you use other indicators (besides water stress) to identify operations which are located in regions subject to water-related risk?Not app.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 7 items available from this source.
[+] Global Reporting Initiative 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] CDP Water Data 2012Click here to see the 4 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 5 items available from this source.
CDP Water Data 20122.1bPlease list the water-stressed regions where you have operations and the percentage of your total operations in that areaOther: Africa//1 – 10Other: Americas Region//61 – 70Other: Asia//21 – 30Other: Europe//11 – 20Other: Oceania//1 – 10
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full DataClick here to see the 92 items available from this source.
[+] CDP Water Data 2013Click here to see the 77 items available from this source.
Ekobai B2B DirectoryDescriptionWelcome to the Creative Studio for Business. Your companys source for marketing materials and business tools. Share tag this page Launch of Social Tagging links popup layer Close pop-up layer Share or days with These links open in new window Do not know wDescription of the company's product.
[+] GlassdoorClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Global Reporting Initiative 2013Publication Year2013GRI currently has two classifications for defining organization size: 'SME' and 'Large'. SME stands for Small- and Medium-sized Enterprises. GRI follows the definition for SMEs as set by the European Union: SMEs have 250 employees or less and have a yearl
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012Industry Rank1Overall rank on the Newsweek US Green Ranking
ReportWatchCountryU.S.REPORTWATCH RATING
[+] United Against Nuclear IranClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] CalPERS Proxy Voting 2012Click here to see the 3 items available from this source.
[+] United Against Nuclear IranClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Brand Finance 2012-13Reviewedrh
[+] Brand Finance 2011-12Click here to see the 5 items available from this source.
[+] Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Brand Finance 2012-13Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Brand Finance 2013-14Click here to see the 7 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Environmental Investment OrganisationReported Scope 3 Total (tCO2e)67000000022220000Indicated the total reported Scope 3 (all other indirect emissions) of the company in metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (tCO2e) as defined by the Greenhouse Gas Protocol. Where no Scope 3 emissions are reported, this is recorded as "No Data"
[+] Goodness 500 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] RepRisk ESG Business IntelligenceClick here to see the 5 items available from this source.
[+] Environmental Investment OrganisationClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Greenpeace CloudNuclear0.0000.1410.310A company’s nuclear intensity is similar: a simple calculation of the approximate total percentage of nuclear generated electricity powering the company’s data center.
Goodness 500 2012Executive Diversity0.0%23.0%41.0%Percentage of officers and directors that are female.
[+] Greenpeace CloudClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
2020 Women on BoardsThe percentage of women on U.S. company boards0.0%27.0%57.0%
Ekobai B2B DirectoryCSRHub-assigned score%1%1%1Score derived by CSRHub based on certification data gathered by Ekobai.
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2014Employee Relations290191
[+] UN Global Compact 2013Click here to see the 6 items available from this source.
ReportWatchRank40001REPORTWATCH RATING
Div50 2012DiversityBusiness.com Div50 201250131Rank on a list of companies selected as the most diverse by Diversity Business.
Div50 2013DiversityBusiness.com Div50 201350191Rank on a list of companies selected as the most diverse by Diversity Business.
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2012Employee Relations750171
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2013Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2013 by G.I. Jobs Magazine100501A supplier to an armed service or other agency or department that supports the military. It also includes companies that are commitment to hiring former military.
Environmental Investment OrganisationGlobal 800 Carbon Rank8001791Carbon Ranking of 800 international companies. Ranking is determined by EIO Methodology. See Source Info sheet for comments on it
United Against Nuclear IranValue of USG Contracts (in millions)990181Value of Iranian contracts.
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2013Employee Relations35861
Goodness 500 2012Rank5001411
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2012Rank100271
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2012Rank500221
Climate Counts 2013Rank by Context-Based Score (1 to 100)100611Climate counts rank
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2012Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2012 by G.I. Jobs Magazine100181
Goodness 500 2012Percentage of Profit0.0%0.3%108.6%Percentage of profit donated.
Climate Counts 2012Policy Stance0910
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2014Rank173100
Glassdoorceo:pctApprove080100Percent of ratings of the CEO that were approving
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data2013 Score099100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2013Rank167100
[+] Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)Click here to see the 8 items available from this source.
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012Disclosure0.068.7100.0Environmental disclosure was included as a stand-alone score to assess each company’s transparency with regard to its environmental performance. Specifically, this score evaluates the breadth and quality of company environmen
[+] The Center for Political Accountability 2011Click here to see the 4 items available from this source.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data2012 Score092100
[+] Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data3.3c Number of methods used to drive investment in emissions reduction activities.0412
Climate Counts 2012Report01112
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data3.3c Number of methods used to drive investment in emissions reduction activities.0413Number of methods used to drive investment in emissions reduction activities.
WeGreenTotal source count11113
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data8.8a. Please provide the emissions in metric tonnes CO2e0Not app.13638000
Environmental Investment OrganisationNo. of Scope 3 Categories Reported1215This column indicates the number of Scope 3 Categories reported. Once placed into one of the four Disclosure Categories, companies are ranked by the number of Scope 3 categories disclosed.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data11.1a. You may report a total contractual Scope 2 figure in response to this question. Please provide your total global contractual Scope 2 GHG emissions figure in metric tonnes CO2e0Not app.17902000
EPEATEPEAT manufacturer number of certified products20188
Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)2011 Renewables Usage /MWh544200020498400Total number of MWh of electricity or proxy purchased globally from renewable energy power-generating projects directly or indirectly.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data8.2a. Please provide your gross global Scope 1 emissions figure in metric tonnes CO2e 92Not app.231902967
Climate Counts 2012Review02027
Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)2011 Electricity Usage /MWh354122000272242310Annual electricity consumption resulting from all operations within the defined boundaries of a given organisation.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data8.8a. Please provide the emissions in metric tonnes CO2e0Not app.27263000
Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)Global CREX rank1173280The CREX participants are ranked based on the percentage of renewable electricity procured for their own use in 2011, calculated by dividing renewable electricity consumption by total electricity consumption for the period.
CDP Water Data 20122.2b. You may explain here why you are not able to identify which of your operations are located in regions subject to water stress or water-related risk and whether you have plans to explore this issue in the futureNo Response3 answers3 answers
Climate Counts 2013Context-Based Cumulative Performance Score (‘05 - ‘12)0.4491.0803.144Measuring “the performance of the organization in the context of the limits and demands placed on environmental or social resources”
Brand Finance 2011-12Brand Value / Enterprise Value (%)-4816.5%39.9%31660.6%
[+] Environmental Investment OrganisationClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Goodness 500 2012Cash donated$0$5052578$369570300In US$.
[+] CDP Water Data 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Brand Finance 2012-13Brand Value / Enterprise Value (%)1.0%35.0%474.7%
Glassdoorceo:numberOfRatings119964026The number of ratings of the CEO
Brand Finance 2012-13Enterprise Value 2013$0$46015$435751
GlassdoorGlassdoor Employer Ratings1.02.95.0The Top Companies for Work-Life Balance list is based on employee feedback shared in company reviews on Glassdoor.
WeGreenWeighted score1.23.35.9
Climate Counts 2012Reduce04552
Environmental Investment OrganisationAccepted or Inferred Scope 3 Intensity8547.1314.864.5Unless the company reports all 15 Scope 3 categories as defined by the Greenhouse Gas Protocol Corporate Value Chain (Scope 3) Standard, an inferred figure based on the highest reported intensity for that sector, across the Global ET Universe, is shown
Glassdooremployer:numberOfRatings165496549The number of Glassdoor users who have rated this company as a place to work.
Brand Finance 2012-13Brand Value 2013$11$16112$67875
Global RepTrak 2013 Reputation InstituteCSR Index60.6766.5172.97Measures 100 of the most highly regarded companies across 15 countries. It identifies what it takes to have a strong global reputation and how leading companies are perceived.
Global RepTrak 2012 Reputation InstituteCSR Index626874Measures 100 of the most highly regarded companies across 15 countries. It identifies what it takes to have a strong global reputation and how leading companies are perceived.
Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)Geothermal (%)0.0%Not app.7900.0%Geothermal = all electricity from geothermal facilities.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data8.3a. Please provide your gross global Scope 2 emissions figure in metric tonnes CO2e293Not app.8071070
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012Green Score21.478.582.9
Environmental Investment OrganisationReported Scope 1+2 Total (tCO2e)2820000001856500843The total reported Scope 1 (all direct emissions) and Scope 2 (indirect electricity emissions) of the company in metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (tCO2e) as defined by the Greenhouse Gas Protocol
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2012Envtl. Impact11.367.287.3Based on data compiled by Trucost, this is a comprehensive, quantitative, and standardized measurement of the overall environmental impact of a company’s global operations. More than 700 metrics—including emissions of nine key greenhouse gases, water use,
Brand Finance 2011-12BSI50.075.888.5
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012Envtl. Impact0.067.289.0Based on data compiled by Trucost, this is a comprehensive, quantitative, and standardized measurement of the overall environmental impact of a company’s global operations. More than 700 metrics—including emissions of nine key greenhouse gases, water use,
Brand Finance 2012-13BSI50.075.889.6
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2012Envtl. Mgmt.28.691.991.9Based on an analysis of companies tracked in Sustainalytics’ Global Platform, the Environmental Management Score is an assessment of how a company manages its environmental performance through policies, programs, targets, certifications, and the like. To
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012Envtl. Mgmt.21.391.991.9Based on an analysis of companies tracked in Sustainalytics’ Global Platform, the Environmental Management Score is an assessment of how a company manages its environmental performance through policies, programs, targets, certifications, and the like. To
CDP Water Data 20132.3. Please specify the total proportion of your operations that are located in the regions at risk which you identified in questions 2.1 and/or 2.2.0.040.099.0
ReportWatchReport RatingDC-AREPORTWATCH RATING
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data2013 Performance BandEAA
[+] Greenpeace CloudClick here to see the 3 items available from this source.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data2012 Performance BandEBA
Global Reporting Initiative 2013Application LevelUndeclaredB+A+G3 Application Levels indicate to which extent the GRI Guidelines have been utilized in the reporting and which set and number of disclosures have been addressed in the reporting. There are three Application Levels A, B and C, each with the option of decl
Global Reporting Initiative 2012Application LevelUndeclaredBA+G3 Application Levels indicate to which extent the GRI Guidelines have been utilized in the reporting and which set and number of disclosures have been addressed in the reporting. There are three Application Levels A, B and C.
Brand Finance 2011-12Brand Rating 2012BAA+AAA+
Brand Finance 2012-13Brand Rating 2013BBBA+AAA+
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data3.1. Did you have an emissions reduction target that was active (ongoing or reached completion) in the reporting year?NoAbsolute targetAbsolute and intensity targets
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data3.1. Did you have an emissions reduction target that was active (ongoing or reached completion) in the reporting year?NoAbsolute targetAbsolute and intensity targets
[+] CDP Water Data 2012Click here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Greenpeace CloudInfrastructure SitingFDBCompanies are assessed on the strength of infrastructure siting criteria and investment decisions that enable the development of the company’s IT infrastructure to maximize the use of clean sources of energy.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data13.1. How do your absolute emissions (Scope 1 and 2 combined) for the reporting year compare to the previous year?IncreasedDecreasedDecreased
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 2012RatingwithdrawnWithdrawn; Company will addressfiled
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data1.1. Where is the highest level of direct responsibility for climate change within your company?No individual or committee with overall responsibility for climate changeIndividual/Sub-set of the Board or other committee appointed by the BoardIndividual/Sub-set of the Board or other committee appointed by the Board
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data1.1. Where is the highest level of direct responsibility for climate change within your company?No individual or committee with overall responsibility for climate changeIndividual/Sub-set of the Board or other committee appointed by the BoardIndividual/Sub-set of the Board or other committee appointed by the Board
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data11.1. What percentage of your total operational spend in the reporting year was on energy?More than 0% but less than or equal to 5%More than 25% but less than or equal to 30%More than 95% but less than or equal to 100%
Environmental Investment OrganisationCategoryNo Public DataYellowPublic, Complete, and Verified dataCompanies are placed into one of four data or 'disclosure' categories: 1) Public, Complete, and Verified data; 2) Public, Complete, and Unverified data; 3) Public, Incomplete, Verified or Unverified data; 4) No Public Data
Global Reporting Initiative 2012StatusSelf-declaredSelf-declaredThird-party-checkedFor each G3 Application Level declared, the following statuses can be added: • Self-declared • Third-party-checked • GRI-checked Each reporter should declare an Application Level for their reporting.
CDP Water Data 20131.1a. Please describe your policy, strategy or plan, including the highest level of responsibility for it within your company and its geographical reach-Transaprency & ReportingAustralia/CCA's Water Policy covers all aspects of water related operations activities from both municipal and groundwater sources across the beverage and food businesses.Not app.United States of America/We have a philosophy to limit water waste and a strategy to identify reduction opportunities from development through operations through supply chain. We build our stores to green building standards (LEED and Green Globes), and e
CDP Water Data 20121.1a. Please describe your policy, strategy or plan, including the highest level of responsibility for it within your company and its geographical reach-Transaprency & ReportingAustralia/CCA's Water Policy covers all aspects of water related operations activities from both municipal and groundwater sources across the beverage and food businesses.Global/HP’s internal Environmental Health and Safety Policy, which applies to all HP employees, calls for aggressive resource conservation and waste reduction in operations and is inclusive of activities performed by HP’s suppliers. Additional guidance iUnited States of America/We have a philosophy to limit water waste and a strategy to identify reduction opportunities from development through operations through supply chain. We build our stores to green building standards (LEED and Green Globes), and e
Climate Counts 2013SustainableNNYIf a company has a score of less than or equal to one (?1), it is considered “sustainable”, whereas a company with a score greater than one (>1) is considered “unsustainable”
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full DataClick here to see the 7 items available from this source.
CDP Water Data 20131.1. Does your company have a water policy, strategy or management plan?NoYesYes
Human Rights Campaign 2014 ListHRC Rating 2014YesYes
NAFE Top 50-2014Supports and promotes woman employeesYesYesEach organization completed a detailed application covering both internal and external programs and activities that benefit women.
Women's Business Enterprise National Council (WBENC)List of corporate members.YesYes
WEConnect InternationalList of corporate members.YesYes
Global Reporting Initiative 2013IntegratedNoNoYesGRI currently has two classifications for defining organization size: 'SME' and 'Large'. SME stands for Small- and Medium-sized Enterprises. GRI follows the definition for SMEs as set by the European Union: SMEs have 250 employees or less and have a yearl
SASB Industry Group MembersTechnology & CommunicationsYesYesMember of the Technology & Communications Industry Working Group
BSR MemberCompanies that are committed to improving its sustainability performance may join BSRYesYes
Electronic Industry Citizenship CoalitionMember of the Electronic Industry Citizenship CoalitionYesYesEICC Code of Conduct provides guidance in five critical areas of CSR performance: Labor, Health and Safety, Environment, Management System, and Ethics.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
Global Reporting Initiative 2012IFCNoNoYesIndicates whether company's report include references to the International Finance Corporation's (IFC) Sustainability Performance Standards
CDP Water Data 20121.1. Does your company have a water policy, strategy or management plan?NoYesYes
FCPA Corporate InvestigationsOn FCPA Corporate Investigations ListYesYes
DOD 2012 List of Top 100 Contractors2012 List of Top 100 Military Contractorsyesyes
Human Rights Campaign 2013 ListHRC Rating 2013YesYes
World Economic Forum MembersIndustry PartnersYesYesIndustry Partners come from a broad range of business sectors, including construction, aviation, technology, tourism, food and beverage, energy, engineering and construction, and financial services. These companies are alert to the global issues that most affect their specific industry sector.
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 2 items available from this source.
SIPRI--Stockhold International Peace Research InstituteSIPRI Top 100 Arms ProducersYesYes
[+] Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full DataClick here to see the 3 items available from this source.
Top 50 Socially Responsible 2012Top 50 Socially Responsible 2012yesyes
CDP Water Data 20121.1bDoes the water policy, strategy or plan specify water-related targets or goals?NoYesYes

Flags

Brand Finance Brand Value Report 2013
CalPERS Proxy Voting 2012
Calvert Social Index
Conference Board Top Executive Pay Report 2012
Dow Jones Sustainability Index--Global
EDF Climate Corps Past Participants
Fortune 1000 list of top companies--2008
Fortune 1000 list of top companies--2009
Fortune 1000 list of top companies--2010
Fortune 500 list of top companies--2011
Fortune 500 list of top companies--2012
Fortune 500 list of top companies--2013
Fortune 500 list of top companies--2014
GMI Executive Pay Scorecard 2011
GMI Executive Pay Scorecard 2012
Green Research Benchmark Reports
iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social Index Fund
RepRisk ESG Business Intelligence Company Report
The Sustainability Consortium member
Thomson ESG Index US (ESGUS)
Trucost Benchmark Report
Trucost Company Briefing
WikiPositive.org Companies

Name variants